Leadership Team
Ms Kennedy
Headteacher
Mr Jeffery
Head of School (Oliver Road)
Mrs Thuell
Deputy Headteacher (Pastoral), DSL
Mr Stevenson
Deputy Headteacher (Curriculum)
Mr Benson
Assistant Headteacher (Inclusions/SENDCo)
Mrs Hart
Assistant Headteacher (Oliver Road)
Mr Marshall
Assistant Headteacher (Beyond the Curriculum)
Mrs Middleditch
Assistant Headteacher (Aspiration within the Curriculum)
Mr Moore
Assistant Headteacher (Oliver Road)
Middle Leaders
Pastoral
Head of Year 7: Mrs Hart (Oliver Road)
Head of Year 8: Mr Moore (Oliver Road)
Head of Year 9: Mr Hamill
Head of Year 10: Mrs Taylor
Head of Year 11: Mr Brown
Head of Sixth Form: Mr Harrison / Mr Turner
Curriculum
Head of English: Ms Ahmed
Reading Co-ordinator: Mrs Lewis
English Co-ordinator: Mrs Dowsing
Head of KS3 English: Miss Meakin (Oliver Road)
Head of Maths: Miss Colson (from Jan 2024)
Maths Co-ordinator: Dr Elliott-Sands
Head of KS3 Maths: Mrs Crichton (Oliver Road)
Head of Science (and Head of Biology): Mrs O’Neill
Deputy Head of Science: Dr Hanfrey
Head of KS3 Science: Mrs De Jongh (Oliver Road)
Head of Physics: Ms Pascoe
Head of Computer Science: Mr Haysom (Mr Hyndman from November 2023)
Head of Humanities: Mr Childs-Bennett
Head of KS3 Humanities: Mrs Burgess (Oliver Road)
Head of Geography: Mr O’Leary
Head of Religious Studies/Beliefs and Values: Miss Meakin
Head of Languages: Mr Goodchild
Head of KS3 Languages: Miss Conroy (Oliver Road)
Head of Performing & Visual Arts: Mr Perry
Head of Drama: Mr Crane
Head of Art: Miss Bowman
Head of KS3 Art & DT: Mrs Z Ryder (Oliver Road)
Head of PE: Mr Leppard
Head of KS3 PE: Mr Kent
Teaching Staff
Miss Ahmed
Ms Ash
Mr Benson
Miss Bowman
Miss Brawn
Mr Brown
Mrs Browning
Mrs Burgess (Oliver Road)
Mrs Burrows (Oliver Road)
Mr Childs-Bennett
Miss Colson (from Jan 24)
Miss Conroy (Oliver Road)
Mr Crane
Mrs Crichton (Oliver Road)
Mrs De Jongh (Oliver Road)
Mr Derbyshire
Mrs Dowsing
Dr Elliott-Sands
Mr Goodchild
Mrs Griffin
Mr Hamill
Dr Hanfrey
Mr Harrison
Mrs Hart (Oliver Road)
Mr Heaton
Miss Holton
Mrs Horrocks
Mr Hyndman
Mr Jefferies
Mr Jeffery (Oliver Road)
Mrs Jenkins (Oliver Road)
Mr Jermy
Ms Kennedy
Mr Kent (Oliver Road)
Mrs Kington
Mr Leppard
Mrs Lewis
Miss Longden
Mrs Loughton
Mr McArthur
Mr Marshall
Miss Meakin
Miss Meakin (Oliver Road)
Mrs Middleditch
Mr Moore (Oliver Road)
Mr O’Leary
Mrs O’Neill
Miss Pascoe
Mrs Peasey
Mr Perry
Mr Ramakrishnan
Mrs Ranson (Oliver Road)
Mr Rayson
Mr Reading (Oliver Road)
Mrs Rossiter (Oliver Road)
Mrs Ryder (Oliver Road)
Mrs Sauvage
Mr Sharman
Ms Smith (Oliver Road)
Miss Stannard
Mr Staples
Mr Stevenson
Ms Taylor
Mrs aylor
Mrs Thuell
Ms Townsend
Mr Turner
Miss Warne
Support Staff
Admin
Head’s PA & Office Manager: Mrs White
Receptionist: Mrs Brinkley
Senior Administrator: Mrs Bryant
Reprographics Technician: Ms Collins
Data Assistant: Mrs Dolby
Senior Finance Assistant: Mrs Frew
Exams Officer: Mrs Gannaway
Cover Administrator: Mrs Harley
Events & Careers Admin: Mrs Harman
Data Manager: Mrs Hill
Senior Administrator: Mrs Sewter (Oliver Road)
Student Services Admin: Miss Swan
Senior Administrator: Mrs Underhill (Oliver Road)
Finance Manager: Mrs Vaughan
Receptionist: Mrs Weaver (Oliver Road)
Library
Librarian: Mrs Cox
Librarian: Mrs Harvey
LSA
Assistant SENDCO: Mrs Howell
LSA: Mrs Davey
LSA: Mrs Denny (Oliver Road)
LSA: Mrs Earle
LSA: Mrs Gittus (Oliver Road)
LSA: Mrs Mayer-Baker (Oliver Road)
LSA: Mrs Wotton
Pastoral
Deputy DSL: Miss Cooper
Cover Supervisor: Mr Fenner (Oliver Road)
Pastoral/Attendance: Ms McKie
Pastoral: Miss Broomfield
Pastoral: Mrs Cunningham (Oliver Road)
Pastoral: Mr Kharbouch
Pastoral: Miss McRae (Oliver Road)
Pastoral: Mrs Scallan
Site Team
Senior Caretaker: Mr Rees
Caretaker: Mr Bird (Oliver Road)
Residential Caretaker: Mr Nolan
Technicians
Technician: Mr Baker
Technician: Ms Barker
Technician: Miss James
Technician: Mrs Lafond
Technician: Mrs Murrell (Oliver Road)
Technician: Mr Williams